×
×
×

Privacy Policy

Updated March 16, 2023 

OnlyLeggings.com NEVER sells or redistributes your personal information in any way except for the purposes of fulfilling your order with qualified and well known third parties such as PayPal, Visa Corp and AMEX.

Only Leggings Privacy Policy

Only Leggings respects the privacy of our Customers. WE DO NOT SELL OR RENT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO ANYONE AT ANYTIME. Personal information may be disclosed if required by law and / or to Only Leggings related third parties (partners) to fulfill Only Leggings customer orders only. In sharing your information with our partners, we require them to adhere to the same policy as ONLY LEGGINGS in preserving the privacy of your information at all times. Only Leggings is committed to protecting your privacy and security as a customer. Only Leggings reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please visit this page occasionally for updates and changes to our Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this Site following any changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed to constitute your acceptance of such changes. Please check this page regularly for any changes. This ONLY LEGGINGS site has created a privacy statement ("Privacy Policy") in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy online. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this Site. By visiting this Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Please note that nowhere at our Site do we knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

OnlyLeggings.com only collects and has access to information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. Your information will never be used, sold, rented, or disclosed to anyone who is not directly involved in servicing your order. Only Leggings employs other companies, agents and individuals to perform various functions on our behalf. Some examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. They have access to only that personal information needed to perform their functions and may NOT use it for other purposes. At no time will we release your information to any unaffiliated third party unless their task is specifically related to managing your order or part thereof. We are 100% committed to your privacy. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless specified by you, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy. You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You may contact us via email at support@OnlyLeggings.com to express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security

  1. OnlyLeggings.com NEVER stores your credit card information
  2. OnlyLeggings.com ONLY uses 256 bit encryption to protect your transaction (HTTPS)
  3. OnlyLeggings.com NEVER sells or redistributes your personal information and only qualified employees ever have access to your information.
  4. At NO TIME, OnlyLeggings.com or any of it's employees ever sees or knows your credit card information.

We take every precaution to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via this website, your information is protected both online and offline. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data, your mailing address, email address and phone numbers), the information is encrypted and transmitted to us securely 256 bit encryption. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

We respect your privacy, and take care to safeguard information in our possession. By visiting our sites you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our site. This policy may be modified from time-to-time and you should check this Privacy Policy for any such changes. Your continued access or use of our sites shall constitute acceptance of any modifications of the Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes the information, as part of the normal operation of our services, we collect from you and what may happen to that information. By accepting the Terms of Use, visiting any of our sites, shopping on any of our sites, responding to our e-mails, or otherwise interacting with Only Leggings ., you are consenting to ONLY LEGGINGS Inc. practices, including the use and disclosure of any personally identifiable information you have shared with us, as described in this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the Site, please contact at Support@OnlyLeggings.com.

Children Under 16 Years of Age

Our site is not designed or intended for use by children under 16. If you are under 16, you should use our site only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Children under 16 may not submit any personally identifiable information to us. If we discover that we have inadvertently gathered any information from a child under 16, we will take appropriate steps to delete it.

Crime Prevention / Government Considerations

We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law, assist in fraud protection or investigation, to cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws. Therefore, in response to a verified and legitimate request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can, and you authorize us to, disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, e-mail address and other information without a subpoena. However, we respect your privacy greatly and we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm, financial loss or report suspected illegal activity. Due to the existing regulatory and legal environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. For example, we may be required to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, or third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we cannot and do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain 100% private.

E-Mail Policies

From time to time, Only Leggings will send newsletters and other e-mail. You can always choose not to receive e-mail from Only Leggings Contact Support@OnlyLeggings.com for the purpose of adjusting your e-mail subscription preferences. If you do not want to receive e-mail from us, please indicate in an e-mail to us so we may remove you from our e-mailing list.

Anti-Spam Policy

Only Leggings is opposed to any sort of unsolicited commercial e-mail or "spam". If you receive any unsolicited e-mails from spammers, you can be assured that Only Leggings did not give your e-mail address to such third parties. This does not mean that we can prevent spam from happening on the Internet. Spammers obtain e-mail addresses in a number of devious ways, including when you respond and ask to be taken off a spam e-mail list and in some cases by just generating e-mails to millions of random e-mail addresses in the hopes of getting a few "live" ones. Your may notify us about your preferences at any time. Your request will remain in effect until you notify us otherwise. We will honor your request and not share the information we collect to about you, except as permitted by law or in a normal course of executing business as it applies to your orders.

Cookies

OnlyLeggings.com uses “cookies” which are small data files stored on your computer’s hard drive or mobile device when you visit a site. Cookies may be used in a variety of ways which enhance and personalize your online browsing and shopping experience. For instance, cookies allow us to remember what’s in your shopping cart, recognize you when you return to our site, track your orders, and monitor and maintain information about your visits. You may set your browser not to accept cookies (“do not track”) or to notify you when you receive cookies. If you do not accept cookies, you will need to re-enter your personal information each time you decide to make a purchase online.

Children’s Privacy Policy

OnlyLeggings.com is not intended for use by children under the age of 13 years old and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we discover information has been submitted by someone who is under the age of majority in your jurisdiction of residence, we will discard it and cancel the order.  We ask that the child’s parent or guardian contact us if we have inadvertently collected such personal information so that we will delete it from our files. 

Questions and feedback

We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about privacy. Please send us any and all feedback pertaining to privacy, or any other issue to Support@OnlyLeggings.com.

Online Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. 

Your California Privacy Rights

We may from time to time elect to share certain information about you collected by us on the Site with third parties for those third parties' direct marketing purposes. California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents who have supplied personal information, as defined in the statute, to us, under certain circumstances, to request and obtain certain information regarding our disclosure, if any, of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If this applies, you may obtain the categories of personal information shared and the names and addresses of all third parties that received personal information for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately prior calendar year (e.g., requests made in 2014 will receive information about 2013 sharing activities). To make such a request, please provide sufficient information for us to determine if this applies to you, attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for our response. To make such a request (limit one request per year), please submit a written request to us using the “Contact Us” methods below (limit one request per year).

In addition to the above rights, California residents have additional rights under the California Civil Code Section 1798.100, et seq. These rights are as follows:

  1. California residents have the right to request that we disclose to them what Personal Information we collect, use, disclose and sell; you may request to know the categories of Personal Information collected about you or the specific pieces of Personal Information collected about you (“Right to Know”).
  2. California residents have the right to request that we delete their Personal Information we have collected or maintained (“Right to Request Deletion”).
  3. California residents have the right to opt-out of the sale of their Personal Information (“Right to Opt-Out”).
  4. California residents have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of their privacy rights conferred by the CCPA.

Sale of California Residents’ Personal Information

We do not sell California residents’ Personal Information to third parties.

Minors and Children Under 16

We do not sell the Personal Information of minors under 16 years of age without the affirmative prior authorization of such consumers or their parental guardians.

Exercising California Residents' Privacy Rights

As a California resident, you have certain additional rights with respect to your Personal Information. You can submit your request to exercise these various rights (including the Right to Know and the Right to Request Deletion) by contacting us as described below in the “Contact Us” section.

Process for Verifying a Consumer’s Request

We will verify any consumer’s request to exercise the Right to Know or the Right to Request Deletion using the following process:

  1. Account Holders. If you are an account holder with us, we will ask you to verify your identity through your password protected account and to submit your request through your account. Before we satisfy the request, we will ask you to re-authenticate your identity through your account. If we suspect fraudulent or malicious activity on the password-protected account, we will not comply with the request to know or the request to delete Personal Information until further verification procedures have been satisfied.
  2. Non-Account Holders. If you do not have an account with us, we will require you to provide us with a certain number of data points to ensure that we can verify your identity.

Exercising the Right to Know

If you are requesting to know the categories of Personal Information collected, we may require two data points to be provided by you that match two of the data points that we maintain in our records, so that we may verify your identity with a reasonable degree of certainty. If you are requesting to know specific pieces of Personal Information collected, a higher bar for verification is required (a reasonably high degree of certainty), which may require us to match three data points of information provided by you with three data points that we maintain in our records together with a signed declaration under penalty of perjury that you are the individual whose Personal Information is the subject of the request. We will maintain all signed declarations as part of our record-keeping obligations under the CCPA.

Exercising the Right to Request Deletion

If you submit a request that we delete your Personal Information, the level of reasonable certainty that will be required through our verification process will depend on the nature of the Personal Information being requested to be deleted. For sensitive Personal Information, we will require that three data points provided by you match three data points we maintain in our records along with a signed declaration under penalty of perjury that you are the individual whose Personal Information is the subject of the request. For all other kinds of Personal Information subject to a deletion request we will collect the requisite data points consistent with a reasonable degree of certainty standard described above. We will act in good faith when determining what standard to applying when verifying all consumer requests.

Inability to Verify a Request

If we are unable to verify your identity to a degree of certainty as required by the CCPA through any reasonable method, we will state that we are unable to verify in a written response to you along with a reason as to why there is no reasonable method by which we can verify your identity. We will evaluate our methods for verifying the identity of all consumers who request to know or delete Personal Information on a yearly basis.

Household Requests

If all the consumers of a household jointly request access to specific pieces of information for the consumers of the household or deletion of the household’s Personal Information, we will comply with the request if we can verify the identity of all members of the household pursuant to our procedures for identity verification mentioned above.

Authorized Agents

As a California resident, you may designate an authorized agent to act on your behalf to make a request under the CCPA, such as requesting disclosure of any Personal Information we have sold or collected; or requesting deletion of such Personal Information. If you should use an authorized agent to exercise your various rights under the CCPA, we may require that you provide your authorized agent with written permission to exercise your various rights and to verify your own identity with us through the processes laid out in the section titled Exercising California Residents’ Privacy Rights, above. If your authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been authorized by you to submit verified requests for disclosure and deletion, we reserve the right to deny such a request that we have received and will explain to your authorized agent why we have denied such request.

Our Site is operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that information we collect, including Personal Information, will be transferred to, and processed, stored and used in the United States. Additionally, information, including Personal Information, may be transferred by us outside of the United States. The data protection laws in the United States may differ from those of the country in which you are located, and your information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the United States according to laws of the United States and may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in the other countries according to laws of these countries. By using the Site or providing us with any information, you consent to the transfer to, and processing, usage, sharing and storage of your information in the United States and in other countries, as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

What Should Parents Know About Children?

We understand the importance of protecting children’s privacy in the interactive world. We do not use the Site to knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent. If you are a child under 13 years of age, you are not permitted to use the Site and should not send any information about yourself to us through the Site.

In the event that we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from any child, we will dispose of that information in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child under the age of 13 has provided us with information without your consent, please contact us by email at the address set forth in Section 11 below, and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our databases.

Security

We incorporate commercially reasonable safeguards to help protect and secure your Personal Information. However, no data transmission over the Internet, mobile networks, wireless transmission or electronic storage of information can be guaranteed 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to or from our Site, and you provide us with your information at your own risk.

Contact Us, Updating Your Information and Choices

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with BRAVADA International, you can contact us:

For questions about our privacy policy, to make choices about receiving promotional communications, to update your personal information, or to place an order, you can contact LeggingsWholesale.com by email, telephone, or postal mail:

 

CONTACT US:

PHONE:  1-888-999-8820
EMAIL:  Support@OnlyLeggings.com

Bravada International Ltd C/O Only Leggings
1458 S San Pedro St., Unit L30
Los Angeles, CA
90015 

This Privacy Notice was last modified on March 16, 2023

Recently Viewed

Top
Icon Hot
SAVE 20% ON YOUR ORDER - PROMOCODE: THANKYOU
SAVE 20% ON YOUR ORDER - PROMOCODE: THANKYOU
Icon Hot